Turffontein New Course
16/09/2017
ALI BON DUBAI 9-6
ALL DONE 5-7
AMAZING STRIKE 7-4
AMERICAN TIGER 9-7
AZA ARROW 9-10
 
BARBADOS CRUISE
9-4
BEFORE NOON 1-5
 
CAPTAIN MY CAPTAIN
1-1
CASHIN 7-8
CHAMPIONS CUP 9-11
CHAPEL ROCK 1-4
CHILI CON CARNE 7-10
COMME-CI-COMME-CA 6-3
CORIANDER QUEEN 2-7
COUNT TASSILO 7-7
CURBSTONE SHUFFLE 5-6
 
DAME KELLY
5-2
DAYTONA CHARGER 9-8
DISCOVEROR 3-6
DONNY G 7-5
 
EASTERN PEARL
4-7
EFFORTLESS 5-3
EL BOMBERO 8-4
ELUSIVE FLYER 4-5
EVANGELINE 2-4
EXTREME DUBAI 8-8
 
FLEMINGTON
8-1
FORTUNE FELLA 4-4
FRONT RANK 7-11
 
GAISCE GOLD
8-7
GRAF SPEE 3-5
GRASSHOPPER 9-12
 
HAT PUNTANO
7-1
HIDDEN AGENDA 7-12
HURRICANE LASS 2-9
HYPOTHERMIC 9-5
 
IRISH PRIDE
7-2
 
JACKMAN
8-5
JO MAMBO 6-7
 
KEEP ON FLYING
9-13
KING AND EMPIRE 8-6
 
MAMBO STAR
9-14
MICHAEL 3-8
MUTAWAARY 1-2
MY FRIEND LEE 6-1
 
OKAVANGO DELTA
4-3
ONE DOLLAR MASSAGE 2-5
ONLY TO WIN 5-1
ORSON 3-7
 
PARISIENNE CHIC
4-6
PHUMAPHAMBILI 3-2
PIAGET PRINCE 1-6
POKEMON SHUFFLE 2-8
POOL PARTY 6-2
RAMBO 8-2
REBEL BARON 8-3
REMINISCENCE 3-3
ROMANY PRINCE 7-3
 
SABRE DANCE
8-10
SAVE THE RHINO 4-1
SCOTLAND 9-1
SEA LORD 3-1
SERENDIPITY 2-1
SHUKAMISA 7-6
SILVER THURSDAY 6-5
SO LONG SPRING 1-3
SPEAK SOON 2-6
STAVINSKY 9-2
STORM WARNING 4-2
SWEET LADY JADE 6-4
 
TANDAVA
7-13
THE FALLS ROAD 3-4
THE MARS MAN 1-7
THINK TWICE 5-4
TIE DYE 2-2
TIME TO BE GREAT 8-9
TOM FOOL 9-9
TORO ROSSO (BRZ) 7-9
TRIPLE APOLOGY 8-11
TUNDRA TAITA 5-5
 
UNTIL DAWN
2-3
 
WAITY KATIE
6-6
TOTAL RUNNERS : 83

Turffontein New Course
16/09/2017
Bester L (173: 4-7-8)
3-8 MICHAEL Moffatt S
Danielson R (654: 54-66-62)
4-5 ELUSIVE FLYER Pettigrew S T
De Melo K (924: 120-104-108)
2-2 TIE DYE Ferraris O A
7-6 SHUKAMISA Ferraris O A
8-5 JACKMAN Wiid B O
9-12 GRASSHOPPER Wiid B O
Delpech A (946: 206-162-112)
1-2 MUTAWAARY De Kock M F
5-5 TUNDRA TAITA Houdalakis M N
6-5 SILVER THURSDAY De Kock M F
7-9 TORO ROSSO (BRZ) De Kock M F
9-7 AMERICAN TIGER Ferraris O A
Habib Devin (210: 4-7-17)
9-1 SCOTLAND Peter P A
Hewitson L (1379: 140-127-124)
1-5 BEFORE NOON Tarry S G
3-5 GRAF SPEE V/Heerden J L
7-5 DONNY G Tarry S G
Khan M (25: 2-5-2)
5-3 EFFORTLESS Alexander G M
7-2 IRISH PRIDE Janse van Vuur
8-6 KING AND EMPIRE Alexander G M
Khumalo S (910: 150-118-94)
7-7 COUNT TASSILO Tarry S G
8-3 REBEL BARON Houdalakis M N
9-5 HYPOTHERMIC Zackey T
Lerena G (750: 162-121-96)
4-1 SAVE THE RHINO Ferraris O A
6-2 POOL PARTY Magner R R
8-7 GAISCE GOLD Magner R R
Mansour D (112: 2-11-14)
1-4 CHAPEL ROCK Francis R
9-13 KEEP ON FLYING Francis R
Marwing Weicho (317: 31-38-29)
2-9 HURRICANE LASS De Kock M F
5-2 DAME KELLY Ferraris O A
9-4 BARBADOS CRUISE Houdalakis M N
Maujean C (1065: 62-81-94)
1-6 PIAGET PRINCE Tarry S G
6-4 SWEET LADY JADE Tarry S G
8-2 RAMBO Maroun G J
9-14 MAMBO STAR Erasmus L J
Mjoka M (431: 33-40-28)
5-7 ALL DONE Gray St John D
6-6 WAITY KATIE Kuit D
9-9 TOM FOOL Moffatt S
Munger R (1515: 100-119-131)
2-6 SPEAK SOON Magner R R
8-9 TIME TO BE GREAT Maroun G J
Murray C (935: 93-95-84)
1-1 CAPTAIN MY CAPTAIN De Kock M F
5-1 ONLY TO WIN De Kock M F
9-6 ALI BON DUBAI Woodruff G V
Penny J (719: 41-46-46)
4-7 EASTERN PEARL Spies C
7-13 TANDAVA Terzi G G
8-11 TRIPLE APOLOGY Warren B
9-10 AZA ARROW Erasmus C E
Simons R (795: 75-73-61)
3-2 PHUMAPHAMBILI Lowe T A
7-4 AMAZING STRIKE Laird A G
Storey C (343: 24-22-20)
2-4 EVANGELINE Spies C
Strydom P (576: 119-85-67)
2-1 SERENDIPITY Houdalakis M N
6-3 COMME-CI-COMME-CA Magner R R
7-1 HAT PUNTANO Azzie M G & A
Thackeray M (970: 42-59-85)
3-3 REMINISCENCE Zackey T
4-4 FORTUNE FELLA Little D
7-11 FRONT RANK Zackey T
V.D.Merwe J (1254: 109-101-126)
2-3 UNTIL DAWN Erasmus C E
3-6 DISCOVEROR Erasmus L J
8-10 SABRE DANCE Magner R R
9-2 STAVINSKY Erasmus L J
Wrogemann G (774: 79-68-88)
2-5 ONE DOLLAR MASSAGE Moffatt S
4-2 STORM WARNING Kenny S W
7-12 HIDDEN AGENDA Kenny S W
8-4 EL BOMBERO Matchett P F
Yeni M (1396: 132-170-155)
2-8 POKEMON SHUFFLE Gray St John D
3-7 ORSON Gray St John D
4-3 OKAVANGO DELTA Sage R R
5-4 THINK TWICE Sage R R
6-1 MY FRIEND LEE Houdalakis M N
7-3 ROMANY PRINCE Ferraris O A
8-1 FLEMINGTON Ferraris O A
9-8 DAYTONA CHARGER Erasmus C E
Zackey C (1546: 157-148-156)
1-7 THE MARS MAN Woodruff G V
2-7 CORIANDER QUEEN Gray St John D
3-4 THE FALLS ROAD Gray St John D
4-6 PARISIENNE CHIC Gray St John D
5-6 CURBSTONE SHUFFLE Gray St John D
7-8 CASHIN Ferraris O A
8-8 EXTREME DUBAI Warren B
9-3 YER-MAAN Gray St John D
Zechner K (984: 74-87-109)
1-3 SO LONG SPRING Zackey T
3-1 SEA LORD Webber B
6-7 JO MAMBO Azzie M G & A
7-10 CHILI CON CARNE Houdalakis M N
9-11 CHAMPIONS CUP Zackey T

Turffontein New Course
16/09/2017
Alexander G M (Gau:. 534: 60-58-42)
5-3 EFFORTLESS Khan M
8-6 KING AND EMPIRE Khan M
Azzie M G & A (69: 9-13-5)
6-7 JO MAMBO Zechner K
7-1 HAT PUNTANO Strydom P
De Kock M F (KZN:. 705: 113-89-93)
1-1 CAPTAIN MY CAPTAIN Murray C
1-2 MUTAWAARY Delpech A
2-9 HURRICANE LASS Marwing Weicho
5-1 ONLY TO WIN Murray C
6-5 SILVER THURSDAY Delpech A
7-9 TORO ROSSO (BRZ) Delpech A
Erasmus C E (Gau:. 524: 24-21-36)
2-3 UNTIL DAWN V.D.Merwe J
9-10 AZA ARROW Penny J
9-8 DAYTONA CHARGER Yeni M
Erasmus L J (Gau:. 813: 22-49-73)
3-6 DISCOVEROR V.D.Merwe J
9-14 MAMBO STAR Maujean C
9-2 STAVINSKY V.D.Merwe J
Ferraris O A (Gau:. 236: 26-28-28)
2-2 TIE DYE De Melo K
4-1 SAVE THE RHINO Lerena G
5-2 DAME KELLY Marwing Weicho
7-8 CASHIN Zackey C
7-3 ROMANY PRINCE Yeni M
7-6 SHUKAMISA De Melo K
8-1 FLEMINGTON Yeni M
9-7 AMERICAN TIGER Delpech A
Francis R (Gau:. 240: 5-11-9)
1-4 CHAPEL ROCK Mansour D
9-13 KEEP ON FLYING Mansour D
Gray St John D (Gau:. 608: 54-55-60)
2-7 CORIANDER QUEEN Zackey C
2-8 POKEMON SHUFFLE Yeni M
3-7 ORSON Yeni M
3-4 THE FALLS ROAD Zackey C
4-6 PARISIENNE CHIC Zackey C
5-7 ALL DONE Mjoka M
5-6 CURBSTONE SHUFFLE Zackey C
9-3 YER-MAAN Zackey C
Houdalakis M N (Gau:. 584: 73-59-64)
2-1 SERENDIPITY Strydom P
5-5 TUNDRA TAITA Delpech A
6-1 MY FRIEND LEE Yeni M
7-10 CHILI CON CARNE Zechner K
8-3 REBEL BARON Khumalo S
9-4 BARBADOS CRUISE Marwing Weicho
Janse van Vuur (Gau:. 391: 55-36-32)
7-2 IRISH PRIDE Khan M
Kenny S W (Gau:. 321: 34-32-23)
4-2 STORM WARNING Wrogemann G
7-12 HIDDEN AGENDA Wrogemann G
Kuit D (KZN:. 5: 0-0-0)
6-6 WAITY KATIE Mjoka M
Laird A G (Gau:. 477: 49-55-52)
7-4 AMAZING STRIKE Simons R
Little D (Gau:. 122: 12-14-8)
4-4 FORTUNE FELLA Thackeray M
Lowe T A (Gau:. 46: 1-6-5)
3-2 PHUMAPHAMBILI Simons R
Magner R R (Gau:. 514: 46-57-62)
2-6 SPEAK SOON Munger R
6-3 COMME-CI-COMME-CA Strydom P
6-2 POOL PARTY Lerena G
8-7 GAISCE GOLD Lerena G
8-10 SABRE DANCE V.D.Merwe J
Maroun G J (Gau:. 620: 38-47-58)
8-2 RAMBO Maujean C
8-9 TIME TO BE GREAT Munger R
Matchett P F (Gau:. 289: 26-26-22)
8-4 EL BOMBERO Wrogemann G
Moffatt S (Gau:. 276: 21-25-17)
2-5 ONE DOLLAR MASSAGE Wrogemann G
3-8 MICHAEL Bester L
9-9 TOM FOOL Mjoka M
Peter P A (Gau:. 636: 81-64-63)
9-1 SCOTLAND Habib Devin
Pettigrew S T (Gau:. 228: 23-23-20)
4-5 ELUSIVE FLYER Danielson R
Sage R R (Gau:. 125: 14-13-12)
4-3 OKAVANGO DELTA Yeni M
5-4 THINK TWICE Yeni M
Spies C (WCpe:Pvte. 859: 60-81-60)
2-4 EVANGELINE Storey C
4-7 EASTERN PEARL Penny J
Tarry S G (Gau:. 1471: 221-173-146)
1-5 BEFORE NOON Hewitson L
1-6 PIAGET PRINCE Maujean C
6-4 SWEET LADY JADE Maujean C
7-7 COUNT TASSILO Khumalo S
7-5 DONNY G Hewitson L
Terzi G G (Zim:. 67: 5-4-1)
7-13 TANDAVA Penny J
V/Heerden J L (Gau:. 53: 4-4-5)
3-5 GRAF SPEE Hewitson L
Warren B (Gau:. 120: 9-13-15)
8-8 EXTREME DUBAI Zackey C
8-11 TRIPLE APOLOGY Penny J
Webber B (Gau:. 57: 2-3-1)
3-1 SEA LORD Zechner K
Wiid B O (Gau:. 226: 12-31-24)
8-5 JACKMAN De Melo K
9-12 GRASSHOPPER De Melo K
Woodruff G V (Gau:. 495: 78-53-55)
1-7 THE MARS MAN Zackey C
9-6 ALI BON DUBAI Murray C
Zackey T (Gau:. 308: 19-27-27)
1-3 SO LONG SPRING Zechner K
3-3 REMINISCENCE Thackeray M
7-11 FRONT RANK Thackeray M
9-11 CHAMPIONS CUP Zechner K
9-5 HYPOTHERMIC Khumalo S


All information on these pages is © Copyright Winning Form 2017
Previous update : Saturday, September 16, 2017 20:52:01