Turffontein
14/09/2017
1 Maiden Plate (Fillies)
12.55
1160m
16 Runners
5 Merit Rated 68 Hcp (F&M)
15.15
1160m
10 Runners
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
2 AMORETTA 0.00 De Melo K 60.0 6 {53}
8 ANNIE THE GREAT 0.80 V.Rensburg M 58.0 15  
4 FLYING FALCON 1.00 V.D.Merwe J 58.0 11 {69}
13 GO FUGGI 1.30 Marwing Weicho 58.0 1  
6 MARIMBA QUEEN 2.30 Brown S 58.0 8 {62}
1 MIRANO 3.30 Mjoka M 60.0 12 {54}
Same Trainer: (1-11)(3-4-6-7)
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
2 LAST GIRL STANDING 0.00 Khumalo S 62.0 5 {72}
3 BURUNDI BUSH 0.80 De Melo K 61.0 6 {70}
6 KUNGFOOFIGHTING 1.00 Danielson R 55.5 9 {59}
1 TAMMANY HALL 1.80 Lerena G 62.0 3 {85}
5 ELUSIVE STRIKE 3.20 Marwing Weicho 58.5 8 {65}
7 SURFERS PARADISE 5.80 Habib C 55.5 1 {59}
Same Trainer: (1-7)(2-3)
2 Merit Rated 92 Hcp (3YO)
13.30
1400m
6 Runners
6 Merit Rated 84 Hcp (F&M)
15.50
1160m
8 Runners
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
1 SURCHARGE 0.00 Strydom P 60.0 6 {92}
2 SNOW BOARDING 2.00 Hewitson L 57.0 4 {86}
6 GONNAFLY 3.50 Khumalo S 52.5 2 {77}
5 DARKEST HOUR 5.40 V.D.Merwe J 55.0 5 {82}
4 CHRISTOFLE 7.90 Yeni M 55.0 1 {82}
3 SIR DAVID BAIRD 9.20 Murray C 55.5 3 {83}
Same Trainer: (-)
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
3 EMBRASIATIC 0.00 V.Rensburg M 54.5 2 {73}
1 SHIVERING SEA 0.10 Khumalo S 60.5 7 {85}
4 LAWDY MISS CLAWDY 0.30 Danielson R 54.0 1 {85}
8 MRS O 1.90 Hewitson L 52.5 4 {82}
6 OUTLANDER 2.50 Zackey C 54.0 6 {85}
7 SUN SENTINEL 4.40 V.D.Merwe J 53.0 5 {70}
Same Trainer: (1-2)
3 Maiden Plate
14.05
1400m
10 Runners
7 Pinnacle Stakes
16.25
1000m
10 Runners
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
9 THE PUMA 0.00 Wrogemann G 57.0 5  
2 PRINCE OF WAR 3.40 Munger R 60.0 3 {55}
1 HARD BALL 9.90 Lerena G 60.0 6 {64}
6 GYPSY'S ANSWER 10.50 Greyling J 57.0 4 {68}
8 RODEO JOE 10.50 Brown S 57.0 2  
3 RUNNING FURY 10.90 Thackeray M 60.0 9 {45}
Same Trainer: (5-8)(7-10)
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
9 ROCK DEEJAY 0.00 V.Rensburg M 54.0 1 {90}
3 RIVARINE 3.10 Strydom P 58.5 4 {105}
6 WRECKING BALL 3.60 Munger R 56.0 8 {103}
1 TALKTOTHESTARS 3.80 Wrogemann G 61.5 6 {112}
2 AFRICAN RULER 4.30 Lerena G 58.5 5 {105}
7 ISPHAN 5.50 Hewitson L 55.5 9 {93}
Same Trainer: (2-8)(3-4-7)
4 Merit Rated 67 Hcp (F&M)
14.40
2000m
11 Runners
8 Merit Rated 62 Hcp (F&M)
17.00
1400m
11 Runners
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
1 SEPTEMBER BLOOM 0.00 V.Rensburg M 60.0 7 {69}
10 SHANKLY GATES 0.50 Thackeray M 52.0 11 {50}
9 VUL INDLELA 0.60 V.D.Merwe J 52.0 4 {51}
5 ARTE 1.80 Munger R 57.5 3 {64}
6 TEENAGE DREAM 2.60 Zechner K 57.0 2 {63}
2 TURN BACK TIME 4.30 Lerena G 60.0 8 {69}
Same Trainer: (1-6)
No Horse PredLbh Jockey Mass Dr MR
10 RIVER RUN 0.00 Penny J 52.0 10 {44}
1 OPEN ROAD 1.40 Lerena G 61.0 8 {65}
6 NTOMA 2.60 Greyling J 54.5 11 {51}
5 SHINE BRIGHT 3.20 Maujean C 58.0 4 {58}
8 INKOLO 3.20 V.D.Merwe J 52.5 9 {47}
9 CATCH A THIEF 4.20 Munger R 52.0 5 {45}
Same Trainer: (3-7)(6-8)(9-10)
Race 2: SURCHARGE(1)
Race 3: THE PUMA(9)
Race 7: ROCK DEEJAY(9)
Race 8: RIVER RUN(10)
1 line 9 1 2 3 9 10
16 lines   10 3 1   1
72 lines   9     3 6
192 lines   5 6     5
300 lines   6       8
720 lines   2 1 4    
1 line 1 2 3 9
8 lines 10 3 1  
36 lines 9 6   3
96 lines 5 1 4  
200 lines 6 5 8  
360 lines 2 7 6  
1 line 1 9 1 2 3 9 10
8 lines     10 3 1    
24 lines     9       1
64 lines     5     3  
192 lines 2     6      
384 lines       1 4    

All information on these pages is © Copyright Winning Form 2017
Previous update : Thursday, September 14, 2017 20:52:01